Skip to Content

PROGRAM COMMITTEE: ICTERI 2013 Main Conference

Rajendra Akerkar, Western Norway Research Institute, Norway
Eugene Alferov, Kherson State University, Ukraine
Costin Badica, University of Craiova, Romania
Tobias Buerger, PAYBACK, Germany
Andrey Bulat, Kherson State University, Ukraine
David Camacho, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain
Michael Cochez, University of Jyväskylä, Finland
Maxim Davidovsky, Zaporozhye National University, Ukraine
Anatoliy Doroshenko, National Technical University of Ukraine "Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
Vadim Ermolayev, Zaporozhye National University, Ukraine
David Esteban, Techforce, Spain
Lyudmila Gavrilova, Slovyansk State Pedagogical University, Ukraine
Vladimir Gorodetsky, St. Petersburg Institute for Informatics and Automation of The Russian Academy of Science, Russian Federation
Marko Grobelnik, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Brian Hainey, Glasgow Caledonian University, United Kingdom
Sungkook Han, Wonkwang University, South Korea
Mitja Jermol, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Jason Jung, Yeungnam University, South Korea
Natalya Keberle, Zaporozhye National University, Ukraine
Nick Kings, Connected Shopping, United Kingdom
Christian Kop, Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Austria
Hennadiy Kravtsov, Kherson State University, Ukraine
Nataliya Kushnir, Kherson State University, Ukraine
Frédéric Mallet, Université de Nice-Sophia Antipolis, France
Mihhail Matskin, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Heinrich C. Mayr, Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Austria
Mykola Nikitchenko, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine
Andriy Nikolov, Knowledge Media Institute, The Open University, United Kingdom
Inna Novalija, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Tomás Pariente Lobo, ATOS Origin, Spain
Vladimir Peschanenko, Kherson State University, Ukraine
Carlos Ruiz, playence, Spain
Abdel-Badeeh Salem, Ain Shams University, Cairo, Egypt
Wolfgang Schreiner, Research Institute for Symbolic Computation (RISC), Johannes Kepler University, Austria
Vladimir A. Shekhovtsov, Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt, Austria
Mikhail Simonov, Istituto Superiore Mario Boella, Italy
Marcus Spies, Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany
Aleksander Spivakovsky, Kherson State University, Ukraine
Martin Strecker, IRIT, Universite Paul Sabatier, France
Olga Tatarintseva, Zaporozhye National University, Ukraine
Vagan Terziyan, University of Jyväskylä, Finland
Nikolay Tkachuk, National Technical University "Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
Leo Van Moergestel, Utrecht University of Applied Sciences, Netherlands
Maryna Vladymyrova, V. N. Karazin Kharkov National University, Ukraine
Paul Warren, Knowledge Media Institute, the Open University, United Kingdom
Iryna Zaretska, V. N. Karazin Kharkov National University, Ukraine
Mikhail Zavileysky, DataArt Solutions Inc., Russian Federation
Grygoriy Zholtkevych, V. N. Karazin Kharkov National University, Ukraine